About World Allergy Week

.: (495) 735-1414, : (495) 735-1441
E-mail: info@wipocis.org

XVII

-, , 20 - 26 2012 .
-

Program at a Glance

Saturday, April 21

14.00 19.00

Registration Desk Open
(New York Marriott Marquis Hotel, 6th Floor, Broadway Ballroom Foyer, South Entry)

 

 

Sunday, April 22

09.00 16.00

Registration Desk Open
(New York Marriott Marquis Hotel, 6th Floor, Broadway Ballroom Foyer, South Entry)

10.00 10.30

Opening Ceremony (Broadway Ballroom, North Entry)
Chairmen: Revaz Sepiashvili, Walter Canonica, Sami Bahna, Allen Kaplan,
Nikolai Khaltaev

10.30 11.15

Alain DWeck Honorary Lecture (Broadway Ballroom, North Entry)
Moderators: Allen Kaplan, Revaz Sepiashvili Lecturer: Stephen Holgate

11.15 12.00

Albert Oehling Honorary Lecture (Broadway Ballroom, North Entry)
Moderator: Revaz Sepiashvili Lecturer: Walter Canonica

12.00 12.30

Coffee Break (Broadway Ballroom Foyer, South Entry)

12.30 14.30

Plenary Session (Broadway Ballroom, North Entry)
Chairmen: Paul Greenberger, Stephen Holgate, Clive Page,
Benjamin Volovitz

15.30 18.00

Plenary Session (Broadway Ballroom, North Entry)
Chairmen: Sergio Bonini, Walter Canonica, Adnan Custovic, Ruby Pawankar

10.00 17.00

Poster Session (Broadway Ballroom Foyer, South Entry)
Moderators: Ignacio Ansotegui, Tinatin Chikovani, Bogdan Petrunov

 

 


Monday, April 23

09.00 16.00

Registration Desk Open
(New York Marriott Marquis Hotel, 6th Floor, Broadway Ballroom Foyer, South Entry)

09.30 10.30

Plenary Session (Broadway Ballroom, North Entry)
Chairmen: Ronald Dahl, Lanny Rosenwasser

10.30 11.00

WAO Presidential Lecture (Broadway Ballroom, North Entry)
Moderator: Revaz Sepiashvili Lecturer: Ruby Pawankar

11.00 12.00

Plenary Session (Broadway Ballroom, North Entry)
Chairmen: Sami Bahna, Allen Kaplan

12.00 12.30

Coffee Break (Broadway Ballroom Foyer, South Entry)

12.30 14.30

Plenary Session (Broadway Ballroom, North Entry)
Chairmen: Ignacio Ansotegui, Tinatin Chikovani, Carlos Nunes,
Rudolf Valenta

15.30 17.15

Symposium (Broadway Ballroom, North Entry)
Chairmen: Manana Chikhladze, Lawrence Du Buske, Todor Popov

17.20 19.00

Symposium (Broadway Ballroom, North Entry)
Chairmen: Kamal Maurice Hanna, Nikolai Khaltaev, Kristof Nekam

10.00 17.00

Poster Session (Broadway Ballroom Foyer, South Entry)
Moderators: Manana Jgenti, Kamal Maurice Hanna, Elias Toubi

 

Tuesday, April 24

09.00 14.00

Registration Desk Open
(New York Marriott Marquis Hotel, 6th Floor, Broadway Ballroom Foyer, South Entry)

10.00 12.00

Plenary Session (Broadway Ballroom, North Entry)
Chairmen: Carlos Baena-Cagnani, Gennaro DAmato, Antero Palma-Carlos

12.00 12.30

Coffee Break (Broadway Ballroom Foyer, South Entry)

12.30 15.00

Symposium (Broadway Ballroom, North Entry)
Chairmen: Tamaz Chkhikvadze, Kamal Maurice Hanna, Bogdan Petrunov

10.00 15.00

Poster Session (Broadway Ballroom Foyer, South Entry)
Moderators: Todor Popov, Mzia Tsereteli

15.00 15.30

Closing Ceremony. Handling of Awards to the Authors of the Best Poster Presentations (Broadway Ballroom, North Entry)
Chairmen: Revaz Sepiashvili, Walter Canonica, Sami Bahna, Allen Kaplan

15.30 17.30

Satellite Symposium, XVII International Congress on Rehabilitation in medicine and Immunorehabilitation (Broadway Ballroom, North Entry)
Chairmen: Tinatin Chikovani, Elias Toubi, Maya Tsitsuashvili

 

 

| : CMS.SSPRO